Scott McLean

Vital Statistics

Nickname: Scotty

Position: Attacker

Date of Birth: August 30th 1997

Birth Place: Irvine, Scotland

Height: 1.78m

Previous Clubs: Kilmarnock Youth

Killie Contract: June 1st 2019 (3 Year Deal,signed Apr 2016)

Killie Debut: Aug 12th 2015  as a 90th min sub in the 2-2 SPL home draw with Celtic.

Twitter: @McleanScott9

 

Quotes

July 8th 2015: "There is no one anywhere in the world at any stage who is any bigger or any better than this football club."

October 5th 2015: Interview with David Sneddon Jnr of the KFCSA...

December 20th 2015: Interview with Iain Sherry of KillieFC TV...

 

36: Julien Faubert | 39: Adam Frizzell


Image Gallery


Share this page: